Easton Area High School Vietnam Memorial Roll Call
|
Class of 1962 LCPL Chester Eugene Worman Jr USMC, 05/31/1943 -12/19/1965
|
Served in Vietnam With Honor:
|
Listed by Graduation year
|
CAPT Thomas V. LaMay, USN, 03/66 - 09/66 & 03/68 - 09/68 *
SP4 Joseph C. Pintande, USA, 08/65 - 02/66
SP5 Kenneth W. Shiner, Jr., USA, 10/66 - 12/67
LT Barry J. Pearson, USN, 9/65 - 11/65 , 12/66 - 6/67
GYSGT Richard Gilbert, USMC, 06/65-05/66,, 07/68-08/69
CPT John W. Beitel, USA, 04/66 - 04/67
RM3 Herbert W. Bradley, USN, 06/65 - 12/65, 04/66-12/66,
SP5 Harry K. Premus, USA, 4/67 - 4/68
SGM Richard D. Garis, USA, 12/67 - 12/68
SSGT James H Williams Jr. USAF, 7/66 - 7/67
SP4 Robert E. King, USA, 9/65 - 3/66
ETN2 Walter S. Cigus, USN, 3/65 - 2/66
SGT Raymond W. Quick, USA, 02/68 - 02/69
AMH3 Joseph R. Lombardo, USN, 04/65 - 11/65
SP4 Larry T. Winter, USA, 6/65 - 5/66 *
SGT Allen L. Crone, USAF, 12/65 - 11/66
A2C Ronald J. Reif, USAF, 6/64 - 6/65
SGT Melvin C. Taylor, USAF, 12/67 - 12/68
SP4 Edgar T. Sales, Jr., USA, 11/65 - 11/66
SP4 Lawrence C. Sparta, USA, 9/66 - 9/67
SP4 Ernest E. Starniri, Jr., USA, 12/31/65-12/18/66
SP4 Walter E. Lattig, Jr., USA, 12/65 - 12/66
1LT Richard L. DeWalt, USA, 09/69 - 02/70
CPT Robert F. Rounsaville, USA, 08/67 - 10/68 *
SP4 Lewis Chillot, USA, 02/65-5/65
SP5 Robert J. Greene, Jr., USA, 5/66 - 6/67
SP5 Robert A. Sigafoos, USA, 6/66 - 2/67 *
SP4 Robert C. Starke, USA, 2/66 - 2/67*
SP5 David A. Sales, USA, 2/68 - 2/69
HM2 Charels P. Mazza, USN, 12/68 - 12/69
SN Eugene B. Musselman, USN, 9/67 - 5/68
LCDR Sebastian A. Lupi, USN, 9/69 - 4/70 *
CPL Richard James Higgins Jr,. USMC 10/66 - 5/67 *
SP4 Robert L Harley, USA, 09/66 - 09/67
SP4 Ralph E. Keenhold, USA, 12/67 - 9/68
SP4 Donald M. Scrima, USN, 7/65 - 6/66
CS3 John P. Ippolito, USN, 6/65 - 12/65
LTC Robert G. Anckaitis, USA, 09/69 - 09/70
LCPL Jerry F. DeHart, USMC, 2/66 - 5/67
S/SGT Robert L. Le Blanc, USMC, 12/65 - 01/66, 10/68 - 10/69
CPL William A. Palmer, USMC, 05/65 - 07/66 *
YN3 Ronald S. Possimato, USN, 10/66 - 4/67, 10/67 - 4/68
SP4 Frederick F. Vinson, USA, 10/67 - 07/68,
CPL Charles T. Snyder, USMC, 11/65 - 12/66
SP4 Joseph T. Testa, USA, 06/66 - 06/67
FTG2 Jerry C. Thomas, USN, 06/66 - 10/66
FTM2 John W. Miller, USN, 12/66 - 5/67, 11/67 - 5/68, 11/68 - 5/69,
SP5 Ronald C. Minotti, USA, 11/67 - 11/68 *
LTC Nicholas R Edinger, USA, 7/69- 6/70
CPT George L. McGaughey, USMC, 10/69 - 09/70
SGT Barry C. Kranich, USMC, 02/67 - 03/68
HM3 Carl W. Dunaway, USN, 08/65 - 07/66
A1C Phillip R. Kutz, USAF, 6/66 - 6/67
SP4 Robert C. Dunlap, USA, 12/66 - 9/67
SH3 Anthony J. Crisafulli, USN, 11/65 - 8/67
SP5 Salvatore S. Arcadipane, Jr., USA, 9/68 - 9/69
SP4 Gerald E. Nostadt, USA, 2/69 - 2/70,
CPL Jack L. Ahart, USMC, 5/65 - 4/66
CPL James R. Schlough, USMC, 8/68 - 7/69
SP4 George O. Spence, Jr., USA, 2/66 - 2/67
HM2 Warren M. Wells, Jr., USN, 12/67 - 12/68
SP5 Edward J. Youngkin, USA, 8/67 - 8/68
SGT John J. Kelleher, Jr., USA, 8/70 - 7/71
A1C Kenneth C. Silfies, USAF, 10/66 - 10/67
ABF3 Richard G. Keller, Sr., USN, 7/65 - 7/66
1LT Arthur W. Smith, Jr., USA, 8/70 - 11/70
SP4 Thomas S. Korzenowski, USA, 5/68 - 5/69
1LT James R. Dunlap, USA, 4/69 - 4/70
SP4 Raymond E. Bateman, Jr., USA, 8/65 - 4/66
CPL Thomas W. Barrall, USMC, 5/65 - 7/66
SGT Gary L. Falcone, USA, 9/68 - 8/69
1LT Richard P. Wertz, USA, 10/69 - 6/70 *
DC2 Charles A. Napoli, USN, 09/68 -03/69
MAJ David R. Sandt, USAF, 11/72 - 02/73
SGT Frank E. Walters, USA, 02/68 - 01/69 *
SN Robert D. Barlieb, USN, 09/66 - 10/68
SP4 Paul R. Furman, USA, 4/68 - 11/68
SP4 James R. Sullivan, USA, 2/67 - 2/68 *
SP4 Michael F. Zito, USA, 9/66 - 9/67
SP4 Carl A. Curcio, Jr., USA, 6/67 - 11/68 *
SP4 Barry Sliker, USA, 9/66 - 9/67
SH3 Jack R. Fournier, USN, 07/64 - 10/64, 11/65- 04/66
SP4 Raymond C. Clause, USA, 05/67 - 12/68
SP4 David A. Daiello, USA, 11/66 - 09/67 *
SGT Karl K. Bell, USA, 04/70 - 03/71 *
SP5 Joseph M. Benenati, USA, 11/70 - 8/71
SGT Elwood D. Border, Jr., USMC, 03/68 - 04/69
IC2 Nelson S. Chegezy, USN, 06/69 - 12/69
SP5 Clifford D. Huff, USA, 09/66 - 09/67
SGT Robert J. Lippincott, USA, 10/68 - 10/69
HM2 Barry N. Miller, USN, 02/68 - 11/68
SWF3 Harry L. Pearce, USN, 08/65 - 05/66, 07/66 - 07/67
SP5 Richard Rauktis, USA, 1/70 - 11/70
CW2 William R. Reinhart, Jr., USA, 02/67 - 02/68, 06/70 - 06/71,
SP4 Scott L. Reitenauer, USA, 08/66 - 08/67
SP4 Anthony J. Rinaldi, USA, 12/67 - 12/68
SGT Samuel C. Sanguinito, USMC, 01/69 - 01/70,
CPL Timmy L. Snyder, USMC, 03/67 - 09/67
SGT Paul G. Whiting, USAF, 09/66 - 01/67
SP4 Robert W. Heath, USA, 05/66 - 05/67
SP4 Dale C. Kilpatrick, USA, 07/07/66 - 07/06/67
LTJG George E. Forrest, USN, 07/64 - 05/67
SK2 Robert C. Riehl, USN, 08/68 - 07/69 *
SP5 James D. Matchette, USA, 07/67 - 06/68
SP4 Charles R. Miller, Jr., USA, 02/68 - 05/68
SP4 Lawrence R. Shoudt, USA, 03/66 - 03/67
SP4 Larry A. Houptley, USA, 03/66 - 09/67
SM3 Daniel R. O'Connell, USN, 12/66 - 06/67, 03/68 - 09/68, 03/69 - 09/69
SGT Charles A. Darran, Jr., USAF, 12/68 - 12/69
TSGT Dennis N. Richebacher, USAF, 1/68 - 1/69
CPL Morris E. Pysher, USMC, 8/66 - 4/67
SGT John P. Meglic, USMC, 1964 *
SP5 Allen H. Lehner, USA, 1/70 - 6/70
COL. Donald A. Doll, Jr, USA, 1/68 - 2/70
SGT. Roy E. Shuman, USMC, 6/66 - 7/67
1LT J. Marshall Wolff, USA, 4/71 - 9/71
SGT Robert L. Sandt, USMC, 9/65 - 12/66
SP4 John C. Ackerman, USA, 7/66 - 7/67
SGT Robert A. LaRose, USAF, 9/67 - 9/68
CPT J. Scott Bond, USA, 9/68 - 9/69
BU2 Richard B. Breiner, USN, 6/67 - 3/68, 7/68 - 2/69
SP5 Robert S. Hall, USA, 12/66 - 12/67 *
PFC John T. Zemgulis, USA, 6/67 - 4/68, 1964 *
UT2 George D. Raub, USN, 3/69 - 12/69
SGT, E-5 Charles W. Transue, USA, 09/70- 09/71
RD2 James L Schaadt, USN, 6/66-7/67 , 7/67-10/67
SP5 Anthony J. Falcinelli Jr. USA ,04/67 - 04/68
1 LT James W Rowland , USA, 11/70 - 10/71
CPT Alfred S. Pierce USA 06/69 - 06/70
HM3 Wayne D. Lerch, USN, 12/68 - 10/69
SN Eugene R Crone, USN, 67-68
DT2 Thomas D. Austin, USN, 02/71 - 02/72
MM3 Ebby Cutrona, USN, 10/66 - 04/67, 09/67 - 04/68, 09/68 - 04/69
SGT Charles B. Thatcher, USA, 1/67 - 8/68 *
RM3 Joseph H. LeClair , USN, 8/65 - 4/66, 12/66 - 8/67
SP5 Gary F Bartolacci, USA, 7/71 - 4/72
ADJ3 Barry K . Hulsizer, USN, 1/67 - 6/67 , 2/68 - 8/68 , 6/69-12/69
BU3 Floyd S. Repsher, Jr, USN, 3/68 - 12/68
SP4 Thomas J. Johnson III, USA, 1/67 - 11/67
MSGT William H. Getz, USAF, 9/66 - 9/67, 1/69 - 1/70
CAPT Stephen A. Homoki, USA, 11/68 - 10/70
SP5 Daniel B. Altieri, USA, 11/68 - 11/69
CPT Earl F. Barlieb, USA, 07/71 - 03/72
1LT Edward F. Barrese, USA, 10/70 - 08/71
CW5 Donald E. Beatty, USA, 10/70 - 10/71
SFM2 Dale R. Kichline, Jr., USN, 09/68 - 05/69
SP4 John R. Kriel, Jr., USA, 2/67 - 3/69,*
MSgt Robert J. Long, Jr., USA, 03/66 - 03/67
SGT Robert E. Milburn, USMC, 09/66 - 08/67
SP5 Bruce D. Muretta, USA, 3/70 - 5/71
SGT Robert A. Murray, USMC, 08/68 - 09/69
CPL Edward J. Pados, Jr., USMC, 01/67 - 02/68
SP5 William R. Rasely, Sr., USA, 01/67 - 01/68
SP4 Daniel F. Tilli, USA, 06/66 - 05/67
BT3 Richard D. Weiser, USN, 10/66 - 03/67
BU2 John K. Westbrooks, USN, 03/67 - 12/67, 06/68 - 01/69
SH1 Stuart Williams, USN, 02/66 - 09/66, 04/68 - 11/68
SP5 Ronald Bossert, USA, 10/69 - 10/70
AQB2 Stanley J. Moczydlowski, USN, 10/67 - 04/68, 10/68 - 03/69
SGT Vincent R Yurgartis, USMC, 1/66-1/68 *
SFC Stephen W. Crozier, USA, 11/67 - 11/68
SP5 George E. Kelchner, Jr., USA, 04/69 - 01/70
SP5 Barton L. Kline, USA, 01/69 - 04/70
SK3 Paul W. Storm, USN, 12/65 - 01/67 *
SP4 Donald L. Long, USA, 10/66 - 10/67
PFC Andrew M. Cusano, USA, 08/68 - 02/69 *
SP4 Ralph W. Ebner, USA, 01/68 - 10/68
SP4 David W. Holstein, USA, 05/70 - 04/71
EO2 Dennis R. Youngkin, Sr., USN, 11/67 - 05/68 *
MSGT William P. Neiber, Jr., USAF, 01/69 - 01/70
SN Joseph J. Matyger III, USCG, 1965 *
SP4 Gilbert A. Smith, USA, 7/67 - 7/68 *
CDR R. Kevin Prendergast, USN, 3/67 - 12/67
SP5 Ellsworth C. Geisler, Jr., USA, 9/68 - 6/69
SP4 Richard F. Werner, USA, 9/67 - 12/67
SP5 Erhard Seydl, USA, 9/65 - 9/66
SP4 Clair R. Cornelius, USA, 1/67 - 6/68 *
PVT Carl A. Stanley, USMC, 6/66 - 8/67 *
SGT Thomas Pacchioli, USA, 8/67 - 7/68
SP4 J. Reuben Roberts, USA, 12/69 - 12/70
EON3 Richard Allen Hill, USN, 8/66 - 5/67 *
DP2 R. Keith Hartman, USN, 6/69 - 5/70
CMCN Gary P. Hanlon, USN, 02/67 - 10/67, 03/68 - 12/68
SGT Robert C. Raub, Jr., USAF, 11/67 - 12/68
SP4 Robert R. Mertz, USA, 9/67 - 9/68
SP4 John W. Hochwarter, USA, 08/67 - 08/68 *
SGT Joseph T. Glory, USAF, 05/68 - 05/69
PFC John A. Male, USA, 6/68 - 6/69
SP5 Harvey E. Reiss,USA, 08/68 - 08/69
SP4 Joseph J. DeRemer, USA, 8/67 - 8/68
SP4 Larry J. Lamas, USA, 1965
1LT Drew M. Vargo, USA, 8/70 - 6/71
SGT John Remechuk Jr, USA, 04/68 - 04/69
SP4 John E Hughs Jr., USA, 4/67 -11/68
CPL Francis P. Aiello, USMC, 11/67 - 11/68
SP4 Anthony C. Amadore, USA, 12/67 - 12/68
SP5 Francis E. Chisesi, USA, 08/05/69 - 08/04/70
SP5 Walter DiSante, USA, 12/67 - 04/69
SN Barry R. Fulmer, USN, 10/67 - 04/68, 11/68 - 06/69
SP5 Earl J. Geiger, USA, 11/68 - 11/69
DCFN Richard W. Heater, USN, 6/68 - 11/68
LCPL Edward E. Helm III, USMC, 11/66 - 3/67 *
SP5 Jay R. Hoffman, USA, 7/67 - 7/68 *
SP5 James T. Marsh, USA, 09/68 - 09/69
CPL Louis F. Phillips, Jr., USMC, 05/67 - 06/69 *
SP4 Howard A. Shaneberger, USA, 6/68 - 6/69
SP4 Thomas J. Castronova, USA, 05/68 - 07/69
CPL Timothy E. Statler Sr., USMC, 11/67 - 3/70
SP4 Douglas W. Stocker, USA, 1/68 - 2/68
PFC Richard W. Stocker, USA, 03/71 - 07/71
LCPL Michael P. Sullivan, USMC, 07/67 - 05/69
SP5 Bruce T. Wesley, USA, 08/67 - 08/68
SGT Robert J. Wasser, USA, 07/24/69 - 07/21/70
SP4 Richard E. Case, USA, 10/67 - 07/68
SGT. Michael W. Embrey, USMC, 2/68-12/68
SP5 John B. Shannon, USA, 01/67 - 02/67 *
SP4 Donald L. Van Horn, USA, 10/68 - 10/69
SK3 Kenneth R. Reeser, USN, 10/68 - 10/70
SGT Roger K. Kauffman, USMC, 05/69 - 06/70
SP5 Steven Restucci, USA, 06/68-06/69 *
LCPL Bruce Iudicello, USMC, 04/68 - 10/68
SP5 John E. Davis, USA, 01/68 - 05/69
SP4 Stephen R. Miskowski, USA, 08/67 - 08/68
SP5 Gary L. Grifo, USA, 8/68 - 8/69 *
CPL James B. Geiger, USMC, 6/67 - 6/68
SGT Douglas C. Snyder, USA, 1/68 - 1/69
SP4 Richard B. DeVine, USA, 11/69 - 9/70
SGT Joseph C. Foanio, Jr., USMC, 3/68 - 10/69 *
RM3 Terrance L. Savercool, USN, 10/68 - 10/69
SGT William H. Kocher, USMC, 2/68 - 3/69 *
SP4 James R. Wettlaufer, USA, 4/69 - 3/70
AN Gary W. Sigman, USN, 10/68 - 8/69
ABF3 Diego DeBonis, USN, 6/67 - 12/67, 7/68 - 1/69
SGT Eric D. Shuman, USA, 5/69 - 7/70
CS2 William E. Martin, III, USN, 8/68 - 8/69
LCPL Nicholas L. Mazza, USMC, 12/67 - 12/68
CPT William H Eckert, USAF, 4/72 - 10/73
SP5 Glenn G. Heyer, USA, 08/68 - 08/69
SP5 Lee E. Stahl, USA, 1/68 - 12/68
YN3 Michael S. Pletchan, USN, 6/68 - 12/68; 5/69 - 11/69; 5/70 - 12/70
SN Bruce M. Stempo, USN, 10/67 - 12/68
SGT William H. Reagle, USAF, 1/69 - 1/70
SP5 George DeLong, USA, 04/69 - 05/70
SP4 Franklin P. Bare, Jr., USA, 04/66 - 05/67 *
SP4 James S. Young III, USA, 12/67 - 6/69
SP4 John A. Kowalski Jr. USA, 12/67 - 12/68
SGT Carmen C Marinelli, USAF, 6/69 - 6/70
SP4 Walter C. King, USA, 12/67 - 12/68
SGT Freddy C. Queen, USAF, 10/69 - 10/70
SN Gary W Reihl, USN, 11/67 - 7/68 *
SP5 Neil R. Gringus, USA, 9/68- 9/69
BM3 David E. Falco, USN, 05/67 - 12/67 ; 01/69 - 10/69
SP5 Arthur H. Ayers, USA, 3/70 - 10/71
SP4 Francis T. Calabrese, USA, 09/10/70-09/09/71
SGT Gary C. Dalrymple, USAF, 4/68 - 9/68, 4/69 - 9/69, 2/70 - 12/70
SGT Frank Faur, USMC, 02/68 - 03/69
SGT John Geitz, Jr., USMC, 11/67-12/68
CPL Charles R. Jones, USMC, 4/68 - 5/69
SP4 Paul C. Lupi, USA, 6/69 - 6/70 *
CPL James M. Rolph, USMC, 5/70 - 2/71 *
SP5 William E. Snyder, USA, 06/70 - 06/71
BU3 Jerry W. Scheetz, USN, 3/69 - 8/69 *
SP4 Dervon J. Sigafoos, USA, 11/69 - 03/70
SP5 Tim W. Gadwell, USA, 11/69 - 10/70
SP4 Anthony D. Cornetto, Jr., USA, 12/69 - 9/70 *
SP4 Lester T. Grier, USA, 02/71 - 08/71
BM3 Lawrence E. Crozier, USN, 02/70 - 02/71
CPL Frank H. Schanenberger, USMC, 12/67 - 1/69
1LT Richard C. Krauss, USA, 7/72 - 3/73
SP4 Joseph W. Dorsey III, USA, 9/69 - 11/70
LCPL Lee R. Kocher, USMC, 3/68 - 4/69 *
SP5 Robert J. Rennig, Jr., USA, 8/69 - 8/70
SP5 Robert T. Austin, USA, 5/68 - 10/69
SP4 Edward C. Aber, USA, 6/68 - 6/69 *
SP5 Bruce W. Fretz, USA, 12/68 - 10/69
CPL Timothy E. Eure, USMC, 1/69 - 2/70 *
LCPL John R. Shotko, Sr., USMC, 12/67 - 3/69
SP4 Gary B. Stahley, USA, 6/69 - 2/70
LCPL Philip E. Cohen, USMC, 11/68 - 1/70
PFC Vincent P. Montoro Jr, USMC, 10/68 - 11/69
SP4 Dale R Kline USA, 01/70 - 12/70
A1C Timothy T. Lilly, USAF, 03/69 - 04/70
MSG Barry E. Horn, USA, 7/69 - 7/70 *
PFC Robert J. Leyko, USA, 3/70 - 2/71 *
CW3 Charles N. Siegfried, USA, 4/68 - 3/69
SP4 Anthony F. Amato, USA, 01/70 - 11/70
SGT Robert S. Nelson, USA, 04/71 - 12/71
SP4 Leonard S. Borini, USA, 07/69 - 07/70
CPL Roland C. Huegel, USMC, 01/70 - 01/71
CM3 Richard A. Jones, USN, 03/69 - 03/70
AME3 Joseph J. Calandra, Jr., USN, 06/71 - 01/72 *
CPL Terry L. Westbrooks, USMC, 07/70 - 01/71
SGT Joseph W. Tyree, USMC, 06/68 - 07/69, 03/74 - 04/75
CPL Robert C. Piro, USMC, 06/69 - 07/70
SP4 Craig A. Fox, USA, 03/69 - 05/70
SP4 James E. Black, USA, 9/70 - 7/71
SP5 David N. Buss, USA, 6/69 - 6/70
SP4 Donald J Green, USA, 11/68 - 11/69 *
SH3 Craig A Sostarecz, USN, 7/72 - 9/72
SP4 William H. Weismiller, USA, 7/70 - 4/71 *
SP5 Terence Morrison, USA, 1968-1970
Killed in action 8 Veterans to date
|
Class of 1965 PFC Alan Wayne Bonney, USA, 4/1/48 - 5/25/67
|
Class of 1962 CPL Edward Joseph Ruvolis, USMC, 07/17/44 - 05/12/68
|
Class of 1967 PFC David Thomas Breen, USMC, 6/10/49 -1/12/69
|
Class of 1968 PFC Richard Alden Keller, USMC, 10/14/50 - 6/17/69
|
Please note an * behind a name means deceased
|
Class of 1966 LCPL Terry James Rampulla USMC, 1/27/47 - 4/16/68
|
Class of 1967 PFC William Terry Gibson, USMC, 9/17/49 - 6/18/68
|
SP5 Frank A. Kehm, USA, 05/71 - 03/72
CPL Carl A. Morber, USMC, 01/71 - 07/71
SP4 Robert J. Dantinne, USA, 7/70 - 10/71
SP4 John F. Edinger, Jr., USA, 8/71 - 4/72
TT3 Robert M. LeVance, USCG, 4/71 - 12/71
SP4 Wm. J Lamas, USA, 05/71 - 10/71
SP4 Robert E. Bartholomew, USA, 7/67 - 7/68
SGT Frank A. Jones, USAF, 1/71 - 12/71
Bruce E. Moser, 1SG, USA, 1/71 - 11/71
SP4 Peter Tomino, USA, 1/70 - 11/70
SP5 Russell P. Howey, USA, 1/70 - 12/70
SKSN James F. D'Huyvetters, USN, 4/72 - 11/72
SGT Gregory R. Chrin, USA, 10/71 - 6/72
SP5 Lawrence Mineo, USA, 11/72 - 2/73
Class of 1946 CS1 Anthony R. Torcivia, USN, 5/18/28 - 11/1/1968
|
EM1 Robert L. Coursen, USN, 4/65 - 10/65
LCDR David A Brian,USN, 3/66 - 3/67
LTC William H. Anckaitis, USA, 3/66 - 2/67 *
Click on the name below the pictures for more information courtesy of
|
LCDR Robert F. Oldt, USN, 1/67 - 1/68
SP4 John Ray Borgeson, USA, 8/65 - 10/65
CAPT Robert J. Weisel, USMC, 02/66 - 03/67 *
LTC John F. Unangst, USAF, 9/67 - 9/68 *
LTCOL Anthnoy L. Drago, USAF, 4/69 - -4/70
LT Edwin F Grier, USN, 2/70 - 9/71
MSGT Verne D. Uhler, USA, 1/65 -1/66 *
HM1 Lewis K. Harley, USN, 5/68 - 1/69, 5/69 - 4/70
SSGT Walter W. Cramer, USMC, 5/69 - 2/ 71 *
SFC Albert A. Greenleaf 65-65
LTC James W Allspaw, USA, 8/67 - 8/68 *